The Booger Pickin' Morons

We're not really morons, we just play one on TV. Ok, the TV part is not true. Take a little trip down a scary little road we like to call "the inside of my (our) head". We're like you, only maybe a little weirder. If nothing else, we can promise that you'll never know what might get said here... that's a real-deal promise.

Friday, September 01, 2006

Burning Question

So, I have a burning question of y'all. No, I'm not referring to the season ending episode of Rescue Me the other night. We all know Tommy is going to survive the fire....what I am referring to is a much more pressing, important question.

While y'all are having an exciting Friday evening of shinin' up the car for football or pacing the house watching football or catching up on some jet lag after a fabu trip, I'm here cleaning my fridge. Yup. Rip roarin' Friday night. But the question is....does Goldschlager go bad? It's been in there awhile, but I don't want to toss it out without being sure it's bad. Does it ever really go bad? I know Lemoncello does, but you can see that.

I know one of you will know the answer to this....I'm actually betting that it is Annie.

5 Comments:

  • At 4:23 AM, Blogger Judith Aames said…

    IMHO, Goldschlager is bad the minute it is made!

    Did I ever tell you my GS experience at Dick's Last Resort? UGH. It was ugly. Funny, but ugly.

     
  • At 6:23 PM, Blogger Moses Gandhi said…

    GS isn't as bad as Jager... or tequila... ANY tequila.

     
  • At 7:14 PM, Blogger Moses Gandhi said…

    Oh yeah; I spent the night chugging down a couple Guinness, sipping some good Scotch and then heading off for a little night time saltwater fly fishing; caught four, had one more spit the fly before I could land it and missed one great strike. Went with two of my best friends of many years and giggled like a school girl.

    Good times...

     
  • At 4:35 AM, Blogger Judith Aames said…

    Did you know Jager has deer's blood in it??? That is some nasty stuff!

     
  • At 6:54 AM, Blogger Angie Christie said…

    MG - good times, indeed!
    JA - eeeewwwwww....good to know.

     

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home